Registered Runners

This form will be updated with all aspiring #boonevillebadasses on a weekly basis. If you don’t see your name, type in your name in the box below to confirm your registration.

CONFIRM YOUR ENTRY


2018 Registered Runners List (updated 03/14/18)

10k Solo
FN LN GENDER AGE CITY STATE
Angie Arndt-Parker F 36 Indianola IA
Sheila Benson F 48 Cedar Falls IA
Josh Deutmeyer M 34 Waukee IA
Julie Goodman F 55 Newton IA
Missy Gripp F 38 Indianola IA
Ayrin Hamner-Ripperger F 26 Des Moines IA
Debby Hildebrand F 56 Hiawatha IA
Michael Hubbell M 34 Des Moines IA
Kelly Jensen F 48 Cedar Rapids IA
John Kromminga M 53 Grimes IA
Sandra Kromminga F 21 Grimes IA
Barb Martin F 56 Lenexa KS
Shawn Naeve F 56 Alburnett IA
John Olson M 36 Johnston IA
Cassandra Orth-Nebitt F 33 Storm Lake IA
Jennifer Podnar F 38 Dubuque IA
Joshua Rehmann M 40 Johnston IA
Steve Schingler M 66 Braselton GA
Missy Springsteen-Haupt F 35 Clarion IA
Cathy Steines F 48 Mount Vernon IA
Debra Stewart F 55 West Des Moines IA
Beth Stranz F 47 Saint Paul MN
Brooke Swindler F 36 Norborne MO
Lisa Turner F 50 Jefferson IA
Katie Turpin F 42 Des Moines IA
Danielle Wangsness F 39 Cedar Rapids IA
50k Relay Teams
FN LN GENDER AGE CITY STATE
Lisa Peterson F 41 Sioux City IA
Cruz Ochoa F 28
Janelle Olesen F 41
Amber Franco F 34
Lori Noltze F 39
Stephanie Berry F 32 Winterset IA
Bethany Cochran F 35
Beth Waage F 40
Tassie Corwin F 36
Tayna Simpson F 39
Kasi Hatfield F 34 Dexter IA
Jill Koch F 34
Brook Lenze F 33
Jessica Aldridge F 37
Hannah Hawkins F 34
Nicole Kmett F 40 Clive IA
Shanda Noonan F 47
Marilyn Wendell F 53
Diane Nelson F 52
Linda Stoffel F 46
50k Solo
FN LN GENDER AGE CITY STATE
Tom Acton M 41 Granger IA
Mike Austin M 44 Adel IA
Ryan Bertrand M 44 Sioux City IA
Jason Brown M 46 Norwalk IA
Cameron Burt M 37 Omaha NE
Rajesh Chalamalasetti M 41 West Des Moines IA
Calvin Daack M 24 Saint Louis MO
Jay Elkerton M 59 Minneapolis MN
Louden Foster M 16 Stuart IA
Eric Fredrickson M 28 Farnhamville IA
Cory Garlock M 27 Omaha NE
Greg Gayman M 33 Urbandale IA
Alicja Grace F 35 West Hollywood CA
Cesar Gradilla M 40 Des Moines IA
David Graham M 36 Waukee IA
Andy Gress M 47 Urbandale IA
Brook Hansen M 42 Johnston IA
Brad Hansen M 34 Sioux City IA
Alex Headley M 24 Urbandale IA
Brandon Hoch M 43 Norwalk IA
John Holcomb M 47 Winterset IA
Keith Hudson M 59 Seattle WA
Adri Huls F 41 Urbandale IA
Jason Kenyon M 26 Johnston IA
Robin Kopelman F 44 Iowa City IA
Kaitlyn Linell F 26 Johnston IA
Bre Ludwig F 35 Polk City IA
Matthew Marckmann M 45 Adel IA
Arynn Maznio F 25 Buffalo MN
Bryan Michael M 45 Des Moines IA
Todd Miler M 47 Van Meter IA
Vanessa Miller F 33 Urbandale IA
Jeff Moeur M 36 Vinton IA
Sean O’Hare M 36 Des Moines IA
Michael Olson M 26 West Des Moines IA
Mark Powers M 63 Cedar Rapids IA
Tom Rosburg M 63 Colo IA
John Ross M 56 Ottumwa IA
Jessica Schroeder F 32 Urbandale IA
Chris Smith M 26 Cedar Falls IA
Greta Southall F 43 Indianola IA
Michael Stanfa M 26 Des Moines IA
Doug Sturm-Smith M 43 Urbandale IA
Nick Thompson M 31 Sioux City IA
Anthony Vance M 48 Des Moines IA
Jon VanDis M 39 West Des Moines IA
Kathleen Wendel F 63 Ames IA
Jonathan Wendel M 63 Ames IA
Aaron Wheelock M 37 Des Moines IA
100k Solo
FN LN GENDER AGE CITY STATE
Matt Anderson M 48 Des Moines IA
Samuel Bahena M 47 Chicago IL
Christian Beckwith M 39 Cumming IA
Scott Carnahan M 24 Ames IA
Tello Chavez M 33 Denver CO
Sarah DeAngelo F 26 Des Moines IA
Lawrence Dempsey M 34 Des Moines IA
Christopher Fitzgerald M 34 Des Moines IA
Matt Getting M 40 Clive IA
William Hegwein M 33 Des Moines IA
Craig Johnson M 62 Cedar Rapids IA
Daniel Long M 26 Des Moines IA
Doug Owen M 49 Galesburg IL
Carrie Patz F 31 Minneapolis MN
Gabriel Perez M 28 Iowa City IA
Jesse Reinhardt M 40 Cedar Falls IA
Terry Stanton M 57 Mindoro WI
Regan Stoops M 37 Gardner KS
Jennifer Swanson F 26 Philomath OR
Matt Timmins M 40 Newton IA
100 Mile Solo
FN LN GENDER AGE CITY STATE
Liz Bauer F 59 North Charleston SC
Brian Benjamin M 53 Ankeny IA
Timothy Bergan M 52 Colfax IA
Cory Berkenes M 36 Bondurant IA
Michael Budahn M 37 Clive IA
Morgan Fowler F 33 Galveston TX
Joseph Galloway M 61 Des Moines IA
Carson Galloway M 27 Des Moines IA
Adam Hamblin M 43 Cedar Rapids IA
Jill Hudson F 56 Seattle WA
Huy Huynh M 36 Urbandale IA
Scott Johnson M 35 Johnston IA
Joshua Jorgensen M 38 Adel IA
Kevin Lewis M 40 Ankeny IA
Jeffrey Matthews M 36 Des Moines IA
Bob Murphy M 60 La Vista NE
Michael Owens M 41 Johnston IA
Bryan Powers M 50 Iowa City IA
David Pullara M 54 Des Moines IA
Susie Ro F 47 Seattle WA
Brett Rowan M 42 Stuart IA
Dave Stock M 43 Clive IA
Josh Thiemann M 37 Dodge Center MN
Donna Utakis F 50 Amherst MA
Andrea Vlahakis F 49 Ankeny IA
Dennis Wilson M 60 Lincoln NE
Torrey Wilson F 27 Lincoln NE
Alex Wirth-Cauchon M 57 South Hadley MA
Jason Wulf M 45 Des Moines IA