Registered Runners

This form will be updated with all aspiring #boonevillebadasses on a weekly basis. If you don’t see your name, type in your name in the box below to confirm your registration.

CONFIRM YOUR ENTRY


2017 Registered Runners List (updated 05/24/17)

50k Relay Teams

Bib First Name Last Name Team Number
100 Kasi Hatfield Team #1
100 Marty Dalton Team #1
100 Brook Lenze Team #1
100 Beth Waage Team #1
100 Jessic Aldridge Team #1
101 Tassie Corwin Team #2
101 Nate White Team #2
101 Hannah Hawkins Team #2
101 Stephanie Miller Berry Team #2
101 Tanya Simpson Team #2
102 Angie Berns Team #3
102 Ben Johns Team #3
102 Dan Paine Team #3
102 Lacey Paine Team #3
102 Steve Fuller Team #3
103 Phillip Brecht Team #4
103 Kandyce Smolik Team #4
103 Laura Tirado Team #4
103 Jeremy Provin Team #4
103 Russ Smolik Team #4
#Tuffest 10k Runners
Bib First Name Last Name Gender Age City State
341 Lori Cole Magerko F 46 Des Moines IA
369 Troy Brehm M 52 Durango IA
373 Mara Budweg F 28 Johnston IA
332 Kirsten Cox F 41 Des Moines IA
374 Jill Crosser F 35 Ames IA
340 Robin Dalrymple F 53 Little Rock AR
371 Carla Danielson F 44 Ames IA
359 Herbert Deutmeyer M 60 Asbury IA
360 Josh Deutmeyer M 33 Waukee IA
356 Jessica Deutsch F 35 Dubuque IA
342 Elena Dissen F 27 Eureka MO
333 Jessica Drake F 33 Van Meter IA
357 Tami Draper F 46 Des Moines IA
372 Jamie Dunn F 35 Ames IA
362 Anthony Engeltjes M 30 Winfield IL
367 Louden Foster F 15 Stuart IA
271 Matt Getting M 39 Clive IA
275 Julie Goodman F 54 Newton IA
353 Kimberly Graham F 52 Indianola IA
343 Thomas Harbaugh M 42 Davenport IA
348 Debby Hildebrand F 55 Hiawatha IA
361 James Hondred M 27 Holland MI
380 Kristen Hubbell F 33 Des Moines IA
363 John Hondred M 24 Des Moines IA
364 Peter Hondred M 31 De Soto KS
349 Kelly Jensen F 47 Toddville IA
378 Brett Kass M 32 Solon IA
370 Peter Kessler M 27 Iowa City IA
351 John Kromminga M 52 Grimes IA
352 Sandra Kromminga F 20 Grimes IA
376 Jeremy Manges M 37 Grimes IA
366 Robert Martinez M 29 West Des Moines IA
344 Holly Mcilroy F 46 Des Moines IA
345 Scott Mcilroy M 46 Des Moines IA
335 Denna Mitchell F 52 Greenfield IA
331 Tom Mohan M 60 Cedar Rapids IA
336 Tina Newbury F 54 Grimes IA
355 Leigh Ann O’Brien F 38 Liberty MO
346 Beth Pottebaum F 46 West Des Moines IA
381 Joshua Rehmann M 39 Johnston IA
379 Justin Reuter M 31 Manson IA
347 Mark Pottebaum M 51 West Des Moines IA
354 Karen Sackett F 50 Waverly IA
375 Valentina Salotti F 35 Ames IA
339 Hobbit Singleton F 63 Maumelle AR
334 Debra Stewart F 54 West Des Moines IA
368 Cathy Steines F 47 Mount Vernon IA
377 Kristen Strawhacker F 28 Des Moines IA
358 Alyssa Tesch F 28 Minneapolis MN
350 Angela Thornton F 44 Ankeny IA
337 Lisa Turner F 49 Jefferson IA
338 Katie Turpin F 41 Des Moines IA
365 Jacob Waddington M 27 Ames IA
50k Solo Runners            
Bib First Name Last Name Gender Age City State
311 Tom Acton M 40 Granger IA
315 Joel Ashby M 37 Grimes IA
291 Gentri Barton F 34 Nevada IA
279 Chris Beckwith M 38 Cumming IA
270 Vicki Bentley-Condit F 59 Grinnell IA
321 Erin Bodnar F 36 Des Moines IA
202 Brian Benjamin M 52 Ankeny IA
237 Daniel Benz M 46 Saint Joseph MO
288 John Burkle M 42 Iowa City IA
289 Gray Calhoun M 38 Ames IA
314 Sean Carnahan M 26 Minneapolis MN
320 Shireen Cave F 33 Indianola IA
287 Rajesh Chalamalasetti M 40 West Des Moines IA
303 Calvin Daack M 23 West Des Moines IA
318 Elizabeth Elliot F 35 West Des Moines IA
282 Dan England M 45 Greeley CO
294 Christopher Fitzgerald M 33 Des Moines IA
305 Aaron Fuller M 36 Knoxville IA
324 Rachel Gantenbein F 35 Ankeny IA
312 George Grandolfo M 39 Naperville IL
278 Steve Hagarty M 56 Cedar Rapids IA
323 Adam Hamblin M 42 Cedar Rapids IA
295 Shannon Henson F 31 Des Moines IA
317 Claire Houser F 21 Papillion NE
273 Adri Huls F 40 Urbandale IA
319 Aaron Kennedy M 38 Minneapolis MN
328 Bob Kuennen M 32 Pleasant Hill IA
200 Joshua Jorgensen M 37 Adel IA
300 Peter Kuipers M 26 Sioux Center IA
301 Ian Kuipers M 28 Zeeland MI
293 Breanne Ludwig F 34 Polk City IA
306 Jason Maasdam M 44 Knoxville IA
286 Karthic Mahadevan M 38 West Des Moines IA
325 Amy Massey F 41 Ankeny IA
277 Brittany Mcconnell F 34 Iowa City IA
276 Beth McDonald F 44 Prole IA
292 Scott Meislahn M 32 Dubuque IA
316 Bryan Michael M 44 Des Moines IA
281 Michael Mock M 47 West Des Moines IA
308 Jeff Moeur M 35 Vinton IA
302 Tim Mullican M 57 Mitchell SD
329 Cameron Plate M 15 Tulsa OK
330 Brandon Plate M 17 Tulsa OK
307 Tom Rauen M 34 Dubuque IA
272 Sharon Rowlet F 42 West Des Moines IA
225 Bryan Rutledge M 29 Cedar Falls IA
296 Sean Severe M 33 Des Moines IA
322 Teresa Smith F 43 Flemington MO
327 Joe Stacy M 39 Waukee IA
280 Michael Stanfa M 25 Des Moines IA
290 Kimberly Stephens F 36 Nevada IA
283 Charles Stillman M 50 Menlo Park CA
309 Doug Sturm-Smith M 42 Urbandale IA
304 Jesse Tibodeau M 43 Nevada IA
274 Jay Udey M 31 West Des Moines IA
313 Anthony Vance M 47 Des Moines IA
201 Andrea Vlahakis F 48 Ankeny IA
297 Jason Vogel M 38 Clive IA
298 Matthew Volk M 49 Chicago IL
284 Denise Whiting F 58 Iowa City IA
326 Bob Woods M 66 Baldwin City KS
299 Dan Zepeda M 33 Elkhart IA

100k Solo Runners            
Bib First Name Last Name Gender Age City State
256 Cory Berkenes M 35 Bondurant IA
265 Mike Borst M 51 Slinger WI
268 Brian Beatty M 57 Atkins IA
249 Patricia Burd F 53 Cottage Grove MN
259 Michael Cayer M 44 Urbandale IA
250 Phil Cox M 36 Ankeny IA
261 Casey Cunningham M 26 Baltimore MD
245 Lawrence Dempsey M 33 Des Moines IA
255 Amy Ewing F 47 Fort Worth TX
252 Michael Fox M 41 Davenport IA
269 Travis Jewell M 35 Cairo NE
264 Scott Johnson M 34 Johnston IA
262 Daniel Mattingly M 50 Boone IA
267 William Mcalpine M 43 Boone IA
260 Nathan Mundy M 35 Des Moines IA
253 Douglas Owen M 48 Galesburg IL
257 Ben Peterson M 22 Wilmington NC
246 Mark Powers M 62 Cedar Rapids IA
263 David Pullara M 53 Des Moines IA
258 Thomas Rademacher M 49 Kankakee IL
247 David Rettig M 50 Spirit Lake IA
248 Brian Scheidt M 42 IA
244 Aaron Wheelock M 36 Des Moines IA
254 Paul Wiederholt M 61 Clinton IA
266 Jason Wulf M 44 Des Moines IA

100 Mile Solo Runners            
Bib First Name Last Name Gender Age City State
217 Liz Bauer F 58 North Charleston SC
206 Timothy Bergan M 51 Colfax IA
230 Chris Birks M 49 Chicago IL
227 Michael Budahn M 36 Clive IA
238 Curt Chambers M 57 Hillsboro IN
233 Ryan Chukuske M 36 Shakopee MN
211 Jeff Corcoran M 49 Des Moiness IA
223 Brad Dains M 37 Adel IA
208 Frederick Davis III M 69 Cleveland OH
231 Dale Evans M 64 Bellingham WA
203 Joseph Galloway M 60 Des Moines IA
207 Carson Galloway M 26 Des Moines IA
235 Greg Gayman M 32 Urbandale IA
243 Greg Gray M 46 Lincoln NE
218 Brooks Greene M 34 North Platte NE
242 Mark Hammond M 31 Salt Lake City UT
213 Stacie Latham F 47 Ottumwa IA
212 Kevin Lewis M 39 Ankeny IA
240 Scott Little M 35 Boone IA
215 Amy Love F 49 Delaware OH
236 Evan Berti M 22 Brick NJ
224 Jeffrey Matthews M 35 Des Moines IA
221 Bob Murphy M 59 La Vista NE
251 Tom Naert M 27 Norwalk IA
Troy Nelson M 54 St Michael MN
Annie Newman F 44 Brownsburg IN
204 Michael Owens M 40 Urbandale IA
214 Leah Pearce F 49 Sherwood AR
229 Nate Roll M 48 Elkhart IN
205 Barry Sackett M 48 Okoboji IA
219 Grant Schulte M 34 Lincoln NE
241 Abel Shaw M 38 Clive IA
234 Maximilian Sparshatt M 25 Jersey City NJ
232 William Sprouse M 48 Enterprise KS
226 Ben Stanton M 38 Washington IA
222 Dave Stock M 42 Clive IA
239 Regan Stoops M 36 Gardner KS
210 Tamara Tanner F 27 Lincoln NE
216 Ryan Tresnak M 46 Vinton IA
220 Jeff Wamser M 45 Pleasant Hill IA
209 Patty Williams F 47 Urbandale IA
228 Randy Zellmer M 62 North Mankato MN